Docklands Stadium

Melbourne, Australia

48,000 capacityFloodlights

About Docklands Stadium

Docklands Stadium is a cricket venue in Melbourne, Australia featured on CricInnings. This page brings together the ground’s key details — its location, seating capacity and facilities — in one place.

Like every great cricket ground, Docklands Stadium has its own character — from the dimensions of its boundaries to the nature of its pitch and the atmosphere created by its crowd on match days.

On this page you can find Docklands Stadium’s location and capacity, with more venue information added over time as fixtures are played here.

Recent results at Docklands Stadium

Frequently asked questions

Where is Docklands Stadium located?
Docklands Stadium is located in Melbourne, Australia.
What is the seating capacity of Docklands Stadium?
Docklands Stadium has a seating capacity of approximately 48,000 spectators.
Does Docklands Stadium have floodlights?
Yes — Docklands Stadium is equipped with floodlights and can host day-night matches.
Where can I find details about Docklands Stadium on CricInnings?
Right here — this Docklands Stadium page brings together the ground’s location, capacity and key facts, with more added as matches are played at the venue.

More cricket grounds in Australia