TRB
The Rose Bowl
Southampton, England
15,000 capacityFloodlights
About The Rose Bowl
The Rose Bowl is a cricket venue in Southampton, England featured on CricInnings. This page brings together the ground’s key details — its location, seating capacity and facilities — in one place.
Like every great cricket ground, The Rose Bowl has its own character — from the dimensions of its boundaries to the nature of its pitch and the atmosphere created by its crowd on match days.
On this page you can find The Rose Bowl’s location and capacity, with more venue information added over time as fixtures are played here.
Upcoming matches at The Rose Bowl
Recent results at The Rose Bowl
Regular SeasonFinished
Hampshire155/8 (19.5)
Yorkshire150 (19.5)Hampshire won by 2 wickets
26 Jun 2026
15th MatchFinished
Pakistan W100/8 (20)
Bangladesh W123/6 (20)Bangladesh W won by 23 runs
20 Jun 2026
14th MatchFinished
Australia W219/6 (20)
Netherlands W121/3 (20)Australia W won by 98 runs
20 Jun 2026
13th MatchFinished
New Zealand W140/6 (20)
Ireland W136/4 (20)New Zealand W won by 4 runs
19 Jun 2026
8th MatchFinished
England W119/5 (17.3)
Ireland W118/9 (20)England W won by 4 wickets
16 Jun 2026
7th MatchFinished
New Zealand W150/6 (20)
Sri Lanka W153/5 (19.4)Sri Lanka W won by 5 wickets
16 Jun 2026
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Rose Bowl located?
The Rose Bowl is located in Southampton, England.
What is the seating capacity of The Rose Bowl?
The Rose Bowl has a seating capacity of approximately 15,000 spectators.
Does The Rose Bowl have floodlights?
Yes — The Rose Bowl is equipped with floodlights and can host day-night matches.
Where can I find details about The Rose Bowl on CricInnings?
Right here — this The Rose Bowl page brings together the ground’s location, capacity and key facts, with more added as matches are played at the venue.








