Harare Sports Club

Harare, Zimbabwe

10,000 capacityFloodlights

About Harare Sports Club

Harare Sports Club is a cricket venue in Harare, Zimbabwe featured on CricInnings. This page brings together the ground’s key details — its location, seating capacity and facilities — in one place.

Like every great cricket ground, Harare Sports Club has its own character — from the dimensions of its boundaries to the nature of its pitch and the atmosphere created by its crowd on match days.

On this page you can find Harare Sports Club’s location and capacity, with more venue information added over time as fixtures are played here.

Upcoming matches at Harare Sports Club

Recent results at Harare Sports Club

Frequently asked questions

Where is Harare Sports Club located?
Harare Sports Club is located in Harare, Zimbabwe.
What is the seating capacity of Harare Sports Club?
Harare Sports Club has a seating capacity of approximately 10,000 spectators.
Does Harare Sports Club have floodlights?
Yes — Harare Sports Club is equipped with floodlights and can host day-night matches.
Where can I find details about Harare Sports Club on CricInnings?
Right here — this Harare Sports Club page brings together the ground’s location, capacity and key facts, with more added as matches are played at the venue.