Head to Head
Prague CC vs United CC Head to Head Record
In 7 matches, Prague CC have won 5 and United CC 2.
Prague CC
7
played
United CC
5won
won2
71.4%28.6%
Prague CC · last 5LWWWL
Recent meetings
T10United CC won by 7 wickets
Prague CC131/4
United CC132/3Fri, 20 Jun, 2025Scott Page Field
T10Prague CC won by 11 runs
Prague CC131/5
United CC120/4Fri, 28 Jul, 2023Scott Page Field
T10Prague CC won by 24 runs
Prague CC123/6
United CC99/8Tue, 25 Jul, 2023Scott Page Field
T10Prague CC won by 42 runs
Prague CC114/5
United CC72/5Sat, 11 Jun, 2022Vinor Cricket Ground
T10United CC won by 22 runs
United CC71/5
Prague CC49/10Fri, 03 Jun, 2022Vinor Cricket Ground
T10Prague CC won by 37 runs
Prague CC132/0
United CC95/3Wed, 01 Jun, 2022Vinor Cricket Ground
T10Prague CC won by 29 runs
Prague CC88/8
United CC59/5Thu, 08 Oct, 2020Scott Page Field
Prague CC vs United CC — Frequently Asked Questions
How many times have Prague CC and United CC played each other?
Prague CC and United CC have played 7 matches against each other across formats.
Who has won more matches, Prague CC or United CC?
Prague CC have won 5 and United CC have won 2 of their meetings.
What is the Prague CC vs United CC record by format?
The format-wise breakdown across Test, ODI and T20I is shown above, along with their most recent meetings.