Head to Head
Perth Scorchers W vs Melbourne Stars W Head to Head Record
In 18 matches, Perth Scorchers W have won 8 and Melbourne Stars W 10.
Perth Scorchers W
18
played
Melbourne Stars W
8won
won10
44.4%55.6%
Perth Scorchers W · last 5WLWLL
Recent meetings
T20IPerth Scorchers W won by 28 runs
Perth Scorchers W173/5
Melbourne Stars W145/9Tue, 09 Dec, 2025W.A.C.A. Ground
T20IMelbourne Stars W won by 16 runs (D/L method)
Melbourne Stars W173/4
Perth Scorchers W78/8Fri, 14 Nov, 2025Karen Rolton Oval
T20IPerth Scorchers W won by 13 runs
Perth Scorchers W122/8
Melbourne Stars W109/10Sun, 27 Oct, 2024W.A.C.A. Ground
T20IMelbourne Stars W won by 33 runs
Melbourne Stars W157/6
Perth Scorchers W124/9Wed, 22 Nov, 2023W.A.C.A. Ground
T20IMelbourne Stars W won by 7 runs
Melbourne Stars W154/7
Perth Scorchers W147/9Sun, 29 Oct, 2023Junction Oval
T20IMelbourne Stars W won by 6 runs
Melbourne Stars W179/8
Perth Scorchers W173/7Fri, 18 Nov, 2022Ted Summerton Reserve
T20IPerth Scorchers W won by 2 wickets
Melbourne Stars W110/9
Perth Scorchers W111/8Thu, 20 Oct, 2022W.A.C.A. Ground
T20IPerth Scorchers W won by 4 wickets
Melbourne Stars W122/7
Perth Scorchers W123/6Fri, 19 Nov, 2021Adelaide Oval
T20IPerth Scorchers W won by 10 wickets
Melbourne Stars W97/9
Perth Scorchers W98/0Wed, 10 Nov, 2021Karen Rolton Oval
T20IMelbourne Stars W won by 7 wickets
Perth Scorchers W125/8
Melbourne Stars W127/3Wed, 25 Nov, 2020North Sydney Oval
Perth Scorchers W vs Melbourne Stars W — Frequently Asked Questions
How many times have Perth Scorchers W and Melbourne Stars W played each other?
Perth Scorchers W and Melbourne Stars W have played 18 matches against each other across formats.
Who has won more matches, Perth Scorchers W or Melbourne Stars W?
Perth Scorchers W have won 8 and Melbourne Stars W have won 10 of their meetings.
What is the Perth Scorchers W vs Melbourne Stars W record by format?
The format-wise breakdown across Test, ODI and T20I is shown above, along with their most recent meetings.